Keith Logan Web | Design | Photography

Privacy Policy

Keith Logan Web | Design | Photography is committed to protecting the privacy of those using our services. The information that you provide about yourself will only be used by us in accordance with the details below.

We require personal details such as your name, address, email address, debit/credit card and/or bank account, product and order details so that we can process your order. By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of personal information by Keith Logan Web Design | Photography. Personal information is also used for the processing, shipping and payment of orders to customers, for purchases made by them or for them. It is also used for sending confirmation details to the customer making the purchase. We use third parties to assist with this who have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. We use your credit card/debit card information for the purposes of processing your payment only, it is not stored. We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information or a list of our customers to third parties. Unless it is necessary to fulfil your order (including the delivery of goods you have ordered), we will not provide your personal information (i.e. information you supply that identifies you) to any third party without your consent, or unless we are required to do so by law.

If at any time you want to know what information we hold about you, please feel free to contact us and we will provide you with all of this information. If you want to remove the information at any time, please let us know and we will remove it straight away.

At some point in the future we may wish to provide statistics about our customers, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties, however the information will not include any personal customer information that could identify individual customers.

Subscribing to our mailing list

If you want to subscribe to our mailing list, you need to inform us by email or register on our website. The site’s registration form requires you to give basic information (e.g. name and email address) in addition to some demographic information (e.g. postcode). We use the personal information we collect and store about you to send you information on offers and services. From time to time we may run offers and competitions that require you to register with us and the information gathered during these events is subject to our privacy policy. All information we store is held by a third party in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

You can unsubscribe from this service at any time.

This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to our service or as we incorporate suggestions from our customers. We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on our web site. The revised version will be effective at the time we post it.